instagram

About Me

My Photo
Miru
hello hello~ Miru desu. I'm a Polish girl living in UK!!! but who am I actually?
*hair products maniac
*boyish
*pokemon
*genki
*prince ☆彡

View my complete profile
Sunday, 24 August 2014
Hellooooo

Miru desu.


this is gonna be quite a long post (`・ω・´)

with lots of camwhoring too (`∀´)

I don't even know where should I start hahaha

okay...

1. my fav subject ever - HAIR (°∀°)b

let me start from that maybe?

I keep on trying to do a proper sujimori, however I always fail lol I need to learn a good technique from somewhere (。-人-。) I've seen tons of tutorials and I've been trying to copy them but mehh... luckily, I've got more hair inspi than just sujimori! I will show you them at the end of this post ヽ(*・ω・)人(・ω・*)ノ




2. love?

last week I went to the club with my friends from work. only because one of them were moving to Bristol and wanted the last "girls night out". okay, I thought there's nothing to lose anyways. I didn't REALLY feel like going tho... I don't like club music, I don't dance, I don't wear girly clothing etc. (;^ω^A
anyways, in short: I met there a guy. a really cute Chinese guy. we exchanged phone numbers and met on sunday. everything was perfect, it was the first date in my life! but... I don't know why (I seriously don't know WHY, I wish to know tho!!!!!!) it wasn't okay for me. everything was nice, he is a wonderful person, it's not like he did anything bad to me... and still I felt it's not right. with lots of guilt I had to tell him that I'm sorry, but I just can't go on another date. I really want to stay in touch with him but only as his friend tho. everybody keeps asking WHY. but I will say that again: I DON'T KNOW WHY. I don't know WHAT happened. there must be something wrong with me.
now I know one thing - it's not the boyfriend I want. I want my FRIENDS... I miss and need my friends to go out with! not on a date, just normally. I miss having a FRIEND to just go out with, to have fun with, to talk about guys or whatever, to go to jrock concerts with.
yes, one date was enough to prove me that I guess.
I think I want to stay single as long as possible (ノ゚ο゚)ノ











3. work

I need to change my job. I want to go on a transfer.... it's too hard to talk about to be honest. too annoying. I'm just tired. ヽ(`Д´)ノ

ps.
I was sick this week and I got myself this little thing as a treat orz



well...

that's pretty much it (o^-')b
I'm gonna show you some of my latest inspi pics (* ̄Oノ ̄*)
btw, I want new piercings!!!! and new tattoo!!!! so badly o(TωT )


























Wednesday, 6 August 2014



Hello~


Miru desu.




just a quick update actually orz
and MASSIVE PIC SPAM!


actually I should call this entry "(instant) Ryuuto cosplay (?) and WING WORKS" tehehe (°∀°)b



I feel super tired lately....。(´д`lll)
and sick. yes. sick and tired and sleepy (even more than usual orz)
for example yesterday I only came back from work, ate something and went to sleep (didn't even have any strength to take a shower ;-; ewww, I know... ). the funniest thing is it wasn't even that busy at work. but somehow all the time I felt dizzy and as if I was about to collapse. maybe my "fav" days of the month are coming..? lol (´_`。)









my friend from work kept on nagging about the way I eat lol maybe that's the thing too? hmmm.. so today I did some NICE food shopping (with fruits and veggies) and finally ate some more or less "normal" dinner! om nom nom, beetroots salad (^ε^)♪ !!!









ok, enough about food xD


time for picspam!!! :*:・( ̄∀ ̄)・:*:



some of you probably know that but I totally LOVE AND ADORE Ryuuto-san (Carat, ex. Clearveil, ex. the melt) ~!!! especially with pink or pink/black hair!!!! (*゜▽゜ノノ゛☆



so when I was doing my hair yesterday I felt inspired by him tehehe~ (^ε^)


amazing Ryuuto-san on the right side!!!! and slightly less amazing me on the left *wink wink* ヘ(゚∀゚*)ノ





some more hairrrrry pics!






lol


and two days ago:




I'm still hopeless in doing sujimori orz
so only morimori left to me lol (mori hair = BIG HAIR) 川・ε・川



***


I'm in love!
seriously in loveeeeeeeee~!


WITH WING WORKS AND RYO:SUKE-SAN! (///∇//)



omg, I still can't believe that that crazy Lolita23q's bassist is a vocalist now! and what's more - A REALLY DAMN GOOD ONE!!!! (/ω\)














I think Vad+Man is my fav btw! and Mr Fantasix! and Hijrah! love them all I guess!





WARNING! this music is seriously addicting!!!! (☆。☆)



***


and the last!


DIR EN GREY IS COMING BACK WITH NEW ALBUM!!!!!!!! *tears of joy*
I love this band since 2002, I just can't explain how much I treasure their music and how much it all means to me.... o(;△;)o





alright!


that's all~!


see you next time!










Wednesday, 30 July 2014
Heloooooo~


Miru desu.

how are you doing?

it's been really hot in London lately!
I'm melting orz

anyways


my hair....

I finally got to do my roots ヾ(@^(∞)^@)ノ






added more pink to the front.
I've kept this pink hair dye for the whole day lol
and finally it's not washing out after 2 times!
after a week it's still pink (≧▽≦)




I really need to learn how to make sujimori hair orz
I only fail at this.  (/TДT)/
but finally for the FIRST TIME IN MY LIFE I got to tease my hair!!!!
I mean, my hair is REALLY flat orz even when I was going to my prom ball (ughh... ) my hairdresser used 2 bottles of hairspray because my hair didn;t want to tease at all lol



mehhh... but it;s still not as morimori as it should be orz


( ̄∩ ̄#

my next attempt:



orz

in the end I got pissed off and cut my hair lololol

now I think I will let it grow a little bit again and keep it short x:
I like short hair to be honest.



looks more oniikei now I guess? lol
oh well... does anybody know a good method to achieve cool sujimori?






btw, I wish I could do my hair like she does http://koboshi.tumblr.com/
it's a pure fucking PERFECTION! :*:・( ̄∀ ̄)・:*:


***


sometimes I think I should've become a hairdresser lol



Search

Loading...

Blogroll